2006: “Youth’s Business Development” in Samtskhe-Javakheti region of Georgia
2006: Through the grant from Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe (OSCE) Mission to Georgia, ABCO implemented the project on “Youth’s Business Development”. The project was carried out in Samtskhe-Javakheti region of Georgia and aimed at facilitation to the increase of business development opportunities among local youth by equipping the selected  number of students (both post and under graduates) of local branch of Tbilisi State University with theoretical knowledge and core set of practical skills in modern business planning and conduct, through delivery of specifically designed training program for youth that stimulate further establishment and development of their business activities and help to form a stable source of income. Project included provision of students having viable business ideas with direct individual business consulting in order to assist them in elaborating proper business plan for their chosen activity.
The final stage of the program included a competition among business plans developed by students and selection of the most perspective business plans to be further  financed by the project partner organization – “TAO Foundation”;